Track & Field 2018

DateEventTimeLocation
 March 15 U.N.K INDOOR 1:00 PM UNK
 March 24 ST. PATS INVITE 10:00 AM Hershey
 March 29 ELWOOD INVITE 10:00 AM Arnold
 April 6 SOUTH LOUP INVITE 10:00 AM Arnold
 April 12 BURWELL INVITE 9:00 AM Burwell
 April 21 HERSHEY INVITE 10:00 AM Hershey
 April 27 SR. HIGH CONFERENCE 10:00 AM Arnold
 May 4 STAPLETON INVITE10:00 AMArnold
 May 9 DISTRICTS T.B.A. Away

Bobcats Track & Field News

  • Pictures from State Track Posted

    If you are interested in seeing some of the pictures from State Track 2017, please scroll down.  There are over 100 photos from Patty Schwarz.  If you would like to submit some pictures to be added to this gallery, please email them to nicole.badgley@arnoldpublicschools.org and she will get them in.   Read More...

  • 2016 State Qualifiers

      The District Track meet was held on Wednesday, May 11th in Broken Bow.  The top three competitors in each of the events qualified to compete in the State Track Meet.  However, the relays had to win to qualify.  State Track will be held in Omaha on Friday, May 20th and Saturday, May 21st.  Congratulations to the following athletes who qualified for the State Track Competition: Cole Gracey in Pole Vault (12 feet) Cade Connell in High Jump (5'10") Girls 4x800 Meter Relay:...  Read More...

  • State Track Competition Times

    Friday, May 22, 2015: 4x800 Relay 3:30 p.m.:  Jaden Lutz, Bobbi Barnes, Sandy Oliver, and Savanah Weverka 100 Prelim 5:05 p.m.:  Shayla Dockweiler Long Jump 5:30 p.m.:  Shayla Dockweiler High Jump 5:30 p.m.:  Cade Connell 3200 6:25 p.m.:  Merritt Eastman 200 Prelim 8:05 p.m.:  Shayla Dockweiler Saturday, May 23, 2015: Triple Jump 8:30 a.m.: Jordan Rush 800 9:30 a.m.:  Jaden Lutz 4x100 Relay 10:45 a.m.: Haley Reed, Madison Reed, Olivia Paulsen, and Jaden Lutz Hi...  Read More...

RSS Feed

2015 State Qualifiers for Track

Congratulations to the athletes who qualified for the State Track Competition in Omaha next week.  We are very proud of you. Two athletes, Shayla Dockweiler and Jadeyn Lutz qualified in more than one event.  Overall, 15 athletes will be traveling to the competition on May 21st-23rd.

er

    Boys
    Merritt Eastman— 3200 meter run
    Cade Connell— High Jump

    Blake Schwarz—4x400 relay
    Jack Rush— 4x400 meter relay
    Layton Dockweiler — 4x400 meter relay
    Landon Furne— 4x400 meter relay

    Girls
    Shayla Dockweiler— 100 meter, 200 meter, High Jump, Long Jump
    Jordan Rush— Triple Jump
    Jaden Lutz— 800 meter, 4x100 relay, 4x800 relay
    Bobbi Barnes— 4x800 meter relay
    Sandy Oliver— 4x800 meter relay
    Madison Reed— 4x100 meter relay
    Haley Reed— 4x100 relay
    Savannah Weverka—4x800 relay
    Olivia Paulsen—4x100 relay

Racheal Smith was also able to break the school record for shot put, and many athletes had a person best for the day.  Congratulations to all for a great season.

Rick Peterson
South Loup Track and Field
Arnold, Public Schools



 

2017 State Track

2014 Bobcats Track & Field Gallery

News Archive