Varsity Schedule 2017

Date
Team Vs.
Scores
 8/29
Pleasanton @ 6:30 p.m. @ Callaway
W 3 out 5
 8/31
Mullen @ 6:00 p.m. @ Arnold
W 3 out of 5
 9/8
Stapleton @ 6:30 @ Away
  W 3 out of 5
9/9
Seven Valleys
Tournament@ 9:30 a.m. @ Callaway
 Champions
Ansley-Litchfield 2/3
Brady 2/3
Anselmo-Merna 2/3
9/12
Brady Triangular @ 5 p.m. @ Brady

9/14
SEM @ 6:30 p.m. @ Sumner

 9/19
Elm Creek Triangulary @ 4pm @ Elm Creek

 9/23
Brady Invite @ 9 a.m. @ Brady

 9/26
Ansley-Litchfield @ 6:30 p.m. @ Ansley

9/28
Twin Loup Triangular @ 5 p.m. @ Taylor

 10/2
Sutherland @ 6:00 @ Sutherland

10/5
South Loup Triangular @ 5:00 @ Arnold

 10/12
Conference First Round @ Callaway

 10/14
Conference Semi Finals / Finals TBA @ North Platte

 10/17
Ansley Litchfield Quad  @ Litchfield

 10/20
Elm Creek @ 6:00 @ Elm Creek
 
 10/21
GICC Tournament TBA
 
 10/30-31
Districts Round TBA
 
 
 

 

JV Schedule 2017

Date
Team vs.
Score
Aug 29
Pleasanton @ 5 pm. @ Callaway
Aug 31
Mullen @ 5:00 @ Arnold
Sept 11
Anselmo-Merna @ 4:30 @ A-M
Sept 14
SEM @ 5:30 @ Sumner
Sept 18
South Loup Triangular @ 4:00 @ Callaway
Sept 19
Rotating Triangular @ 4 p.m. @ Elm Creek
Sept 25
Mid Plains Tournament @ 5:00 @ North Platte
Sept 26
Ansley-Litchfield @ 5:30 @ Ansley
Oct 2
Sutherland @ 5:00 @ Sutherland
Oct 20
 Elm Creek @ 4:30 @ Elm Creek
Oct 21
Twin Loup JV Tourn @ 1:00 @ Taylor

 

 

Seven Valleys Tournament 2017

The Annual Seven Valleys Tournament will be held this Saturday.

South Loup will play at 9:30 vs. Brady at the High School Gym.

Simultaneously Mullen will play Anselmo-Merna at 9:30 in the Community Center.

Following those games at 10:30 will be Medicine Valley vs. Sandhills-Thedford in the Community Center, and Twin Loup vs. Ansley-Litchfield at the High School.

Games will continue immediately following the previous games to keep the tournament moving.


Attached is the bracket for your download.

No comments (Add your own)

Add a New Comment


code
 

Comment Guidelines: No HTML is allowed. Off-topic or inappropriate comments will be edited or deleted. Thanks.

Bobcats Volleyball News

  • Additional JV VG Game Added September 12

    We have added an Additional JV VB game to our schedule.  Tomorrow, Tuesday, September 12th the JV VB will play Dundy County at 5 p.m. at Brady.   Read More...

  • Seven Valleys Tournament 2017

    The Annual Seven Valleys Tournament will be held this Saturday.South Loup will play at 9:30 vs. Brady at the High School Gym.Simultaneously Mullen will play Anselmo-Merna at 9:30 in the Community Center.Following those games at 10:30 will be Medicine Valley vs. Sandhills-Thedford in the Community Center, and Twin Loup vs.   Read More...

  • Volleyball End of Season Honors

    Congratulations to the Volleyball team for a great season.  Your efforts have been rewarded!  Here are the honors that the girls have earned:Olivia Paulsen Honorable Mention MNAC All-ConferenceSavannah Weverka Honorable Mention MNAC All-Conference, 2nd team (libero) Kearney Hub All-Region, Nebraska Prep Volleyball All-State Honorable MentionAvery Atkins 1st team MNAC All-Conference, 3rd team (setter) Kearney Hub All-Region, All-State Honorable Mention, KNOP All-Area Honorable Mention, ...  Read More...

RSS Feed

2015 Gallery

Bobcats Volleyball Gallery

News Archive

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:

Randi Atkins  randi@arnoldins.com

Assistant Coach:

Kim Sallach  ksallach@esu10.org