Varsity Schedule 2018

Date
Team Vs.
Scores
8/17
Cozad Jamboree @ 5:00 @ Callaway
W:  25-8, 21-25
 8/28
Pleasanton @ 6:30 p.m. Away
L:  25-17, 24-26, 17-25, 17-25
 8/30
Mullen @ 6:00 p.m. @ Away
 L: 26-24, 19-25, 24-26, 16-25
 9/4
Kearney Catholic @ 6:30 @ Callaway
 L:  25-23, 16-25, 23-25, 17-25
9/8
South Loup Invite @ 9:30 a.m. @ Callaway
South Loup Invite Champions!
W: A/M  25-16, 25-17
W: S/T 25-11, 25-7
W: Mullen. 25-19, 25-19
9/11
South Loup Triangular @ 5 p.m. @ Arnold

9/18
Merna Triangular @ 4:00 p.m. @ Merna

 9/22
Sutherland Invite @ 10:00 am @ Sutherland

 9/25
Ansley-Litchfield @ 6:30 p.m. @ Callaway

9/27
Twin Loup Triangular @ 5 p.m. @ Sargent

 9/28
Elm Creek @ 6:00 @ Away
 
 10/1
Sutherland @ 6:30 @ Arnold

10/4
Maxwell @ 6:30 @ Arnold

 10/11-13
Conference First Round

 10/12-13
Conference Semi Finals / Finals TBA

 10/18
Amherst  @ 6:00 pm @ Callaway

 10/20
GICC Tournament TBA
 
 10/23
Ainsworth @ 7:00pm @ Away
 
 
Districts Round TBA
 
 
 

 

JV Schedule 2018

Date
Team vs.
Score
Aug 28
Pleasanton @ 5 pm. @ Away
Aug 30
Mullen @ 5:00 @ Away
Sept 4
Kearney Catholic @ 5:30 @ Callaway
Sept 10
Anselmo-Merna @ 4:30 @ Arnold
Sept 11
South Loup Triangular @ 5:00 @ Callaway
Sept 17
Ansley-Litchfield Triangular @ 5 p.m. @ Ansley
Sept 18
Rotating Triangular 4:00 pm @ Merna
Sept 24
Mid Plains Tournament @ 5:00 @ North Platte
Sept 25
Ansley-Litchfield @ 5:30 @ Callaway
Sept 28
Elm Creek  @ 5:00 @ Elm Creek
Oct 1Sutherland @ 5:30 @ Sutherland
Oct 4Maxwell @ 5:00 @ Arnold
Oct 6
Ansley/Litchfield Tourn @ 9:00 am @ Ansley
Oct 18
Amherst @ 5:00 p.m. @ Callaway
Oct 20
Twin Loup Tournament TBA @ Sargent
Oct 23
Ainsworth @ 6:00 pm @ Ainsworth

 

 

Seven Valleys Tournament 2017

The Annual Seven Valleys Tournament will be held this Saturday.

South Loup will play at 9:30 vs. Brady at the High School Gym.

Simultaneously Mullen will play Anselmo-Merna at 9:30 in the Community Center.

Following those games at 10:30 will be Medicine Valley vs. Sandhills-Thedford in the Community Center, and Twin Loup vs. Ansley-Litchfield at the High School.

Games will continue immediately following the previous games to keep the tournament moving.


Attached is the bracket for your download.

No comments (Add your own)

Add a New Comment


code
 

Comment Guidelines: No HTML is allowed. Off-topic or inappropriate comments will be edited or deleted. Thanks.

Bobcats Volleyball News

RSS Feed

Bobcats Volleyball Gallery

News Archive

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:

Randi Atkins  [email protected]

Assistant Coach:  Kim Sallach  [email protected]

Assistant Coach:  Suzi Campbell [email protected]