Varsity Schedule 2019

Date
Team Vs.
Scores
Aug. 23Cozad Jamboree @5:00 p.m @Away
 Aug. 30
Sutherland @6:00 p.m @Away25-18 W
22-26 L
25-17 W
25-19 W
 Sept. 3
Pleasanton @6:30 p.m @Callaway  27-29 L
22-25 L
25-23 W
25-16 W
12-15 L
 Sept. 5
South Loop Triangular @5:00 p.m @Arnold Mullen
25-10 W
25-16 W
Wallace
25-11 W
25-13 W

Sept. 10Kearney Catholic @6:30 p.m @Away 24-26 L
25-13 L
25-18 L
Sept. 12Gothenburg @ 7:00 p.m. @ Away
 15-25 L
25-18 W
25-16 W
25-15 W
Sept. 14South Loup Invite @ 9:30 a.m. @ Callaway
Sandhills/Thedford
25-6 W
25-8 W
Twin Loup
25-22 W
25-20 W
Anselmo- Merna
13-25 L
25-21 W
25-10 W

 Sept. 17
Dundy County Triangular @ 5:00 p.m @ Away
DCSHS
25-20 W
25-22 W
Brady
25-18 W
25-10 W
 Sept. 24
South Loup Triangular @ 4:00 p.m. @ Callaway
Anselmo-Merna
25-16 W
25-18 W
Elm Creek
25-13 W
25-22 W
Sept. 28Sutherland Invite @ 10:00 a.m. @ Away
St. Patricks
26-24 W
25-23 W
Chase County
19-25 L
23-25 L
Southwest
25-11 W
25-21 W
 Oct. 1
Ansley/Litchfield @ 6:30 p.m @ Ansley
25-12 W
25-13 W
25-20 W
 Oct. 3
Twin Loup Triangular @ 5:00 p.m @Sargent
Spalding Academy
25-10 W
25-6 W
Twin Loup
25-22 W
25-11 W
Oct. 4Elm Creek @ 6:00 p.m  @ Arnold
 25-23 W
28-30 L
26-24 W
25-13 W
 Oct. 8
South Loup Triangular @5:00 p.m @ArnoldCambridge
27-25 W
25-14 W
Maxwell
25-22 W
25-8 W
 Oct. 17
 MNAC @ Callaway
Hyannis
25-14 W
25-15 W
25-10 W
 Oct. 19
MNAC T.B.A @North Platte
Twin Loup
25-18 W
25-21 W
25-23 W
Mullen
25-19 L
19-25 W
25-11 W
25-23 W
Oct. 22Ainsworth @7:00 p.m @Arnold.                             25-18 W
17-25 L
21-25 L
25-16 W
15-5 W
Oct. 24Amherst @ 6:00pm @ Away
 25-27 L
25-16 W
25-14 W
25-15 W
  Oct. 28
Districts T.B.A  
 Maxwell
25-13 W
25-17 W
27-25 W
Elm Creek
25-14 W
25-17 W
25-15 W
Sumerland
14-25 L
19-25 L
11-25 L


 


 

 

JV Schedule 2019

Date
Team vs.
Score
Aug 30
Sutherland @ 5 pm. @ Away
Sept. 3
Pleasanton @ 5:00 p.m @ Callaway
Sept. 10
Kearney Catholic @ 5:30 @ Away
Sept 12
Gothenburg @ 6:00 @ Away
Sept 17
Stratton Triangular  @ 5:00 @ Away
Sept 23
Broken Bow Triangular  @ 5 p.m. @ Away
Sept 24
South Loup Triangular 4:00 pm @ Callaway
Sept 30
Mid Plains Tournament @ 5:00 @ North Platte
Oct. 1
Ansley/Litchfield @ 5:30 @ Ansley
Oct. 4
Elm Creek  @ 5:00 @ Arnold
Oct 12Ansley Litchfield Tourn. @ 9:00 a.m @ Litchfield
Oct 22Ainsworth @ 6:00 @ Arnold
Oct 24
Amherst @ 5:00 pm @ Away






 

 

Seven Valleys Tournament 2017

The Annual Seven Valleys Tournament will be held this Saturday.

South Loup will play at 9:30 vs. Brady at the High School Gym.

Simultaneously Mullen will play Anselmo-Merna at 9:30 in the Community Center.

Following those games at 10:30 will be Medicine Valley vs. Sandhills-Thedford in the Community Center, and Twin Loup vs. Ansley-Litchfield at the High School.

Games will continue immediately following the previous games to keep the tournament moving.


Attached is the bracket for your download.

No comments (Add your own)

Add a New Comment


code
 

Comment Guidelines: No HTML is allowed. Off-topic or inappropriate comments will be edited or deleted. Thanks.

Bobcats Volleyball News

RSS Feed

Bobcats Volleyball Gallery

News Archive

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:

Randi Atkins  [email protected]

Assistant Coach:  Kim Sallach  [email protected]

Assistant Coach:  Suzi Campbell [email protected]