Varsity Schedule 2018

Date
Team Vs.
Scores
8/17
Cozad Jamboree @ 5:00 @ Callaway
W:  25-8, 21-25
 8/28
Pleasanton @ 6:30 p.m. Away
L:  25-17, 24-26, 17-25, 17-25
 8/30
Mullen @ 6:00 p.m. @ Away
 L: 26-24, 19-25, 24-26, 16-25
 9/4
Kearney Catholic @ 6:30 @ Callaway
 L:  25-23, 16-25, 23-25, 17-25
9/8
South Loup Invite @ 9:30 a.m. @ Callaway
South Loup Invite Champions!
W: A/M  25-16, 25-17
W: S/T 25-11, 25-7
W: Mullen. 25-19, 25-19
9/11
South Loup Triangular @ 5 p.m. @ Arnold
W:  Dundy County:  20-25, 25-13, 25-20
L:  Brady:  25-22, 23-25, 17-25
9/18
Merna Triangular @ 4:00 p.m. @ Merna
Elm Creek:  25-11, 25-14
Anselmo-Merna:  25-12, 25-14
 9/22
Sutherland Invite @ 10:00 am @ Sutherland
Sutherland Invite Champions!
W:  Southwest 25-18, 25-15
W:  Chase County 18-25, 25-20, 26-24
W:  St. Pats 25-23, 25-27, 25-23
 9/25
Ansley-Litchfield @ 6:30 p.m. @ Callaway
W:  21-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-19
9/27
Twin Loup Triangular @ 5 p.m. @ Sargent
W:  Spaulding Academy 25-21, 25-15
W:  Ansley-Litchfield 25-27, 25-11, 25-22
 9/28
Elm Creek @ 6:00 @ Away
L: 18-25, 15-25, 25-10, 18-25
 10/1
Sutherland @ 6:30 @ Arnold
W:  24-16, 25-22, 25-17, 25-19
10/4
Maxwell @ 6:30 @ Arnold
W: 25-11, 25-17, 25-13
 10/11-13
Conference First Round
W:  Ansley Litchfield:  25-9, 25-14,
W:  A-Merna 25-18, 25-17, 25-27, 25-17
 10/12-13
Conference Semi Finals / Finals TBA
L:  Cody-Kilgore:  13-25, 20-25, 25-23, 27-25, 10-15
Win 3rd Place vs. A/Merna 25-18, 25-17, 25-27, 25-17
 10/18
Amherst  @ 6:00 pm @ Callaway
L:  21-25, 15-25, 16-25
 10/20
GICC Tournament TBA
L:  Spaulding Acadmey 16-25, 14-25
L:  GICC 16-25, 17-25
W:  Centura 25-18, 22-25, 25-22
W:  West Holt 25-20, 25-11, 
 10/23
Ainsworth @ 7:00pm @ Away
 25-17, 25-15, 25-22
  10/29
Sub-Districts vs. Southern Valley
 25-21, 25-12, 25-17
  10/30
Sub-Districts vs. Amherst 16-25, 25-22, 25-16, 27-25
11/3
District Finals vs. Battle Creek
 

 

JV Schedule 2018

Date
Team vs.
Score
Aug 28
Pleasanton @ 5 pm. @ Away
Aug 30
Mullen @ 5:00 @ Away
Sept 4
Kearney Catholic @ 5:30 @ Callaway
Sept 10
Anselmo-Merna @ 4:30 @ Arnold
Sept 11
South Loup Triangular @ 5:00 @ Callaway
Sept 17
Ansley-Litchfield Triangular @ 5 p.m. @ Ansley
Sept 18
Rotating Triangular 4:00 pm @ Merna
Sept 24
Mid Plains Tournament @ 5:00 @ North Platte
Sept 25
Ansley-Litchfield @ 5:30 @ Callaway
Sept 28
Elm Creek  @ 5:00 @ Elm Creek
Oct 1Sutherland @ 5:30 @ Sutherland
Oct 4Maxwell @ 5:00 @ Arnold
Oct 6
Ansley/Litchfield Tourn @ 9:00 am @ Ansley
Oct 18
Amherst @ 5:00 p.m. @ Callaway
Oct 20
Twin Loup Tournament TBA @ Sargent
Oct 23
Ainsworth @ 6:00 pm @ Ainsworth

 

 

Seven Valleys Tournament Bracket

The Seven Valleys Volleyball tournament will be held in Arnold this year.  Here is the bracket of games.


No comments (Add your own)

Add a New Comment


code
 

Comment Guidelines: No HTML is allowed. Off-topic or inappropriate comments will be edited or deleted. Thanks.

Bobcats Volleyball News

  • Pink Out Shirts For Sale

    South Loup Volleyball will be hosting their annual Pink Out event October 18th. They are selling pink out shirts with all proceeds going to breast cancer awareness. Here is the link for ordering.South Loup Pink Out 2018                 https://slpinkout18.itemorder.com/sale   Read More...

  • North Platte JV Tournament Bracket

    On Monday, September 24, 2018 the JV Volleyball team will be playing in North Platte at the Mid Plains Community College.  They play at 5:00 p.m vs. Hershey on the West Court.   Read More...

  • Sutherland Tournament Bracket 2018

    The Lady Bobcats will be playing in the Sutherland Tournament on Saturday at 10 a.m. in the South Gym.  Come one, come all!Here is a copy of the Sutherland Tournament Bracket for Saturday, September 22, 2018.   Read More...

RSS Feed

Bobcats Volleyball Gallery

News Archive

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:

Randi Atkins  [email protected]

Assistant Coach:  Kim Sallach  [email protected]

Assistant Coach:  Suzi Campbell [email protected]